UzBuild continues its traditions of the flagship of the construction industry of Uzbekistan
UzBuild 2022 - the leading exhibition of the construction industry of Uzbekistan, opens the spring exhibition season of the current year of Iteca Exhibitions. It is gratifying to note that the exhibition will once again be held at its traditional venue, the Uzexpocentre NEC, from March 1 to March 4, 2022.
As in previous years, UzBuild will once again present to professionals a wide exposition and range of construction materials and technologies, and will become the best business platform for substantive negotiations and cooperation.
The construction industry of Uzbekistan is one of the priority sectors of the economy, showing stable annual growth, even during the period of severe restrictive measures. Today, almost every city in Uzbekistan is actively building housing and administrative complexes, social infrastructure facilities, industrial facilities, reconstruction of existing facilities.
Such large-scale construction requires the use of the latest technologies and equipment, modern construction and finishing materials, the latest achievements in the field of architectural and interior design, which will be presented by more than 180 companies and brands from 19 countries, including: Austria, the Republic of Belarus, China, Finland, France. Great Britain, Germany, India, Iran, Italy, Kazakhstan, the Republic of Korea, the Netherlands, Russia, Spain, Turkey, Ukraine, the USA and Uzbekistan.
The international status of the UzBuild exhibition has been confirmed by the participation of 146 foreign companies - this is 82 per cent of the total number of exhibitors.
Uzbekistan is represented by companies: Biznes Aziya, Chemistry, Ecoplit, Profpol, Sam-Ferre, Texnopark, Unichem, Teploizolyatsionnaya Kompaniya, Uzkabel', Dorex, Fachmann Group, Grand Metall Stroy, ETC Uzbekistan, Durable Management, Arton, Texnoprogress, Max Décor, Marmaruz, Узметкомбинат, Epa and others.
The top 5 foreign countries included: Turkey (70 companies), Russia (28 companies), Germany (19 companies), Italy (8 companies) and India (6 companies).
The National exposition of Turkey is confidently leading in the number of exhibitors - manufacturers of construction equipment, machinery, construction and finishing materials.
The National stand of Germany will also present novelties and developments in the field of construction equipment: welding equipment, lines for the production of concrete blocks, road marking equipment, etc.
The Russian Federation, as part of the collective stands of the Moscow, Omsk, Ulyanovsk and Tyumen Regions, as well as large exporting companies, will present a wide range of equipment, tools and interior solutions.
The debut will be the participation of the National exposition from India, which includes the companies Asia Pacific Impex, Comet Granito Pvt., Commander Vitrified Pvt. Ltd., Sonex Vitrified LLP., Sparten Granito Pvt., Spolo Ceramic Pvt. - manufacturers of ceramics and finishing stone.
For the first time, such well-known companies as: VSO PROFIL (Russia), Novostal (Russia), CityLife (Kazakhstan), Moldtech (Spain), Альтернатива (Russia), Classen Aziya (Kazakhstan/Germany), Fachmann Group (Uzbekistan), Flowers Garden (Uzbekistan), Grand Metall Stroy (Uzbekistan), Yilmaz Makina (Turkey), Zevs (Russia), JAF Global G.m.b.H. (Austria), RDS Story (Belarus), ETC Uzbekistan (Uzbekistan), Hikvision (China), Cukurova (Turkey), Max Décor (Uzbekistan), Marmaruz (Uzbekistan), Severnyy Fanernyy Kombinat (Kazakhstan / Turkey), OAK Doors (Belarus), Uzmetkombinat (Uzbekistan), Epa (Uzbekistan), Iksa Group (Turkey) will take part, which is an indicator of the growing interest of well-known manufacturers and brands in the UzBuild exhibition.
Among the regular participants of the exhibition, it is gratifying to note B.T. Inovation GmbH (Germany), mbk Maschinenbau GmbH (Germany), Vollert Anlagebau GmBH (Germany), Weckenmann Anlagentechnik GmbH & Co. KG (Germany), Gamma Meccanica SPA (Italy), Breton SPA (Italy), Schnell SPA (Italy), Simem SPA (Italy), Assan Panel (Turkey), Geomas (Turkey), Tekin Lunapark (Turkey), Nordimpianti (Italy), Prensoland (Spain), Polimermetall-T, Ltd. (Kazakhstan), Robert Bosch (Kazakhstan/Germany), Severstal (Russia), Sloplast (Russia), Afinitas (USA), (Uzbekistan), Biznes Aziya (Uzbekistan), Sam-Ferre, PE (Uzbekistan), Aircrete (the Netherlands), Tikkurila (Finland), Dow Izolan (Russia), Tekhnonikol (Russia), Penopleks (Russia), Stroykamen (Ukraine), YUTA (Russia), Davut Panel (Turkey), Mogilyovliftmash (The Republic of Belarus), Promax (Turkey).
Traditionally, the most active interest will be aroused by the sector of construction and finishing materials, where the latest novelties of metal, wood, aluminium, composite structures, roofing, construction chemicals, as well as exterior and interior finishing materials, such as floor coverings, ceramics, stone, paints, wallpaper, doors, suspended ceilings, window systems, facades and many more will be presented.
The construction equipment sector is also one of the most anticipated - specialists will be able to evaluate samples of concrete mixing equipment, stone and metalworking machines, crushers, belt conveyors, welding installations, formwork systems and many more.
To the attention of industry professionals - A specialised section "Construction machinery and technologies - BuildTech 2022". Traditionally, it is located in an outdoor area and enjoys the increased attention of experts. The participants of the exposition will demonstrate the latest models of special equipment, components, equipment for road construction, for the production of building materials and many more. More than 20 well-known companies are among the exhibitors: Liebherr-International Deutschland GmbH (Germany), UK Heavy Machinery (The Great Britain/Uzbekistan), Ambetter Machinery Co., Ltd. (China), Hofmann GmbH (Germany), TTC Makina Muh. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. STI. (Turkey), Oz Fatihler Vinc Mak. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. STI. (Turkey), Akzemin Muhendislik A.S. (Turkey), E-MAK Makina INS.TIC. VE SAN. A.S. (Turkey), Wimac Crane Muh. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. STI (Turkey), Трейлер (Russia), NPO IATEK (Russia), GEOSM (Russia), Visan Vinc (Turkey).
For the first time in the history of the UzBuild exhibition, a visiting studio of the National Television and Radio Company of Uzbekistan (UzNTRC). The studio will be located in the Atrium Hall, stand M-1, and will conduct live reports from the exhibition, conversations and interviews with exhibitors and experts. Coverage of the event will be carried out on the TV channels "Uzbekistan 24" and "Tashkent".
As part of the business programme of the exhibition, the 3rd International Conference of the Construction Industry - ICCI 2022 will be held on March 2-3, 2022, which will bring together representatives of government agencies, specialised associations and unions, experts of the construction market to discuss current industry trends. The theme of the conference: "The future is now: Building a new Uzbekistan: a period of reforms and changes." New trends in the development of construction, modern building materials and technologies for efficient construction, the local and international real estate market, BIM technologies and much more will be considered. 18 speakers from the Republic of Belarus, Israel, the Netherlands, Russia, Turkey and France have already confirmed their participation in the discussions.
Also in 2022, for the first time, the UzBuild exhibition has an official airline - Turkish Airlines, which offers special discounts for all exhibitors and visitors. To proceed with the online booking tool, it is enough to use the event promo code 012TKM22 on the official website of Turkish Airlines
Official support for the exhibition is provided by: