The largest event of the national construction industry, the 24th Construction UzBuild 2023 Uzbekistan International Exhibition will be held from February 28 to March 3, 2023, at Uzexpocentre National Exhibition Centre.
It has been a tradition that UzBuild, being the largest construction exhibition in Uzbekistan, brings together the industry professionals, leading players of the construction industry and building materials market on one platform. Four exhibition days will provide unique opportunities for establishing business relationships, getting familiar with a wide range of building and interior materials, advanced technologies and equipment, exchanging views with professional experts and industry specialists with the aim to facilitate business development both in Uzbekistan and throughout the Central Asian region.
Exhibition Sections: Building materials / Interiors and design / Architectural and decorative light. Electrics/ Windows, doors and facades / Ceramic and decorative stone / Machines and equipment for woodworking / Tools and fastenings / Real Estate / Landscape design / House building.
The specialized section for Construction Equipment and Technologies - BuildTech 2023 will demonstrate the latest developments of manufacturers of special equipment, components, equipment for road construction, building materials and many other areas.
As part of the exhibition business program, the 4th ICCI - International Conference of the Construction Industry - will be held on the topic: Priority Objectives in Construction of New Uzbekistan.
Currently, Uzbekistan is experiencing a real construction boom. Residential and administrative building complexes, industrial and infrastructure facilities are built not only in the capital and main cities, but also in the regions, which, in turn, leads to the rapid development of both construction and building material industries.
The figures of 2022-year exhibition are a good indicator of the increased attention from the existing and potential foreign partners. As many as 190 companies from 19 countries participated in the exhibition, including: Austria, Belarus, the United Kingdom, Germany, India, Iran, Spain, Italy, Kazakhstan, China, Republic of Korea, the Netherlands, Russia, the USA, Turkey, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Finland and France.
National pavilions were presented by Germany, India and Turkey. As part of the collective stands of the Russian regions, the Export Support Centres of Omsk, Moscow, Ulyanovsk and Tyumen regions were presented. As a result, 58% of the exhibitors confirmed their intention to take part in the next year's exhibition. Over 4 days, the exhibition was visited by 7,349 industry professionals from 23 countries.
The UzBuild exposition in 2023 will be deployed in all exhibition pavilions of Uzexpocentre NEC, reaching up the previous full-scale level after release of pandemic restrictions.
To date, Germany, India, Iran and Turkey have confirmed their participation with their national stands at 2023-year exhibition.
A call for applications to participate in the largest construction industry exhibition in Uzbekistan is in progress.
Organizer: Iteca Exhibitions and its partner - ICA Eurasia
Please contact: